Mon-Fri · 4 PM-6 PM
Drinks
select cocktails, martinis, house wine
$6Food
Bar Bites (ask your bartender for the full menu)
Bar Bites
Marinated Olives
Orange, rosemary, Calabrian chili
$9Gorgonzola Fonduta
Roasted mushrooms, pancetta, Gorgonzola, truffle oil
$16Shrimp Cocktail
House cocktail sauce, lemon
$15Crispy Artichokes
Basil aioli, lemon
$12Meatballs
Marinara, ricotta, Parmigiano
$12Salumi e Formaggio
Chef's selection of meats and cheese with accompaniments
$17Bruschetta
Marinated tomatoes, basil, balsamic
$14Cocktails
Lemon Drop Martini
Citrus vodka, Limoncello, lemon juice, sugar rim
$14Apertivo Spritz
Luxardo Apertivo, prosecco, soda, orange
$14Italian Margherita
Espolon Blanco, fresh lime, simple, amaretto
$14Classic Negroni
Junipero, Campari, sweet vermouth
$14Tropical Martini
Orange vodka, Cruzan coconut rum, pineapple & orange juices, grenadine
$14New Fashioned
Bulleit Rye, Luxardo Maraschino liqueur, orange bitters, amarena cherry
$15Espresso Martini
Espresso vodka, espresso, Kahlua, Baileys
$15Shaken Colada
Coconut rum, Coco Lopez, pineapple & orange juices
$15Sangria (Red or White)
Fresh fruits, wine, and brandy; pitcher $55
$11Mionetto Spritz (n/a)
Mionetto Aperitivo, orange, soda
$12Beer
White Wine (glass/bottle; bottle-only where one price)
Moscato, Stemmari
Sicily; bottle $36
$10Pinot Grigio, Santa Marina
Sicily; bottle $36
$10Pinot Grigio, Dominica
Trentino; bottle $44
$12Pinot Blanco, Kettmeir
Bottle $52
$14Verdicchio, Villa Bucci
Marches; bottle $44
$12Pecorino, Il Feuduccio
Abruzzo; bottle
$44Gavi di Gavi, La Scolca, White Label
Piedmont; bottle
$44Riesling, Seaglass
Monterey; bottle $36
$10Sauvignon Blanc, Oyster Bay
New Zealand; bottle $38
$10Sauvignon Blanc, Kim Crawford
New Zealand; bottle $48
$13Bordeaux Blanc, Château De Fontinille
Bottle
$42Chardonnay, Château Ste. Michelle
Columbia Valley; bottle $36
$10Chardonnay, La Crema
Sonoma Coast; bottle $44
$12Chardonnay, Cave de Lugny
Burgundy; bottle $42
$11Chardonnay, Sonoma Cutrer
Russian River Ranches; bottle $56
$15Pouilly Fuisse, Louis Latour
Burgundy; bottle
$72Chardonnay, Jordan
Russian River Valley; bottle
$75Chardonnay, Far Niente
Napa Valley; bottle
$90Champagne, Sparkling & Rosé
Prosecco, Ruffino, Rosé (split)
Italy
$12Prosecco, Benvolio
Italy; bottle $42
$11Champagne, Pommery Pop, Brut (split)
$20Champagne, Nicolas Feuillatte, Brut
Bottle
$80Franciacorta, Ferghettina, Brut
Lombardy; bottle
$75Rosé, Fleurs De Prairie
Provence; bottle $46
$12Rosé, Château De Trinquevedel
Tavel; bottle
$52Rosé, Pico Maccario
Piedmont; bottle
$48Red Wine (glass/bottle; bottle-only where one price)
Montepulciano, Tritano Riserva
Abruzzo; bottle $42
$11Valpolicella Ripasso, Righetti
Veneto; bottle $48
$13Chianti Classico, Rocca Della Macie
Tuscany; bottle $44
$12Chianti Classico Riserva, Frescobaldi
Tuscany; bottle $58
$15Chianti Classico Riserva, Ruffino Gold
Tuscany; bottle
$75Rosso di Montalcino, Altesino
Tuscany; bottle
$59Barbera D'Asti, Pico Maccario
Piedmont; bottle
$48Barbaresco, Produttori di Barbaresco
Piedmont; bottle
$95Brunello di Montalcino, Pian Delle Vigne
Tuscany; bottle
$125Rosso di Langhe, Sito Moresco, Gaja
Piedmont; bottle
$120Amarone, Righetti, Capital Roari
Veneto; bottle
$85Amarone, Bertani
Veneto; bottle
$280Super Tuscan, Villa Antinori, Rosso
Bottle $48
$13Super Tuscan, Antinori, Il Bruciato, Guado Al Tasso
Bottle $60
$16Super Tuscan, Querciabella, Mongrana
Maremma; bottle
$59Super Tuscan, Marchese Antinori, Tignanello
Bottle
$285Pinot Noir, Oyster Bay
New Zealand; bottle $38
$10Pinot Noir, Four Graces
Willamette Valley; bottle $46
$13Pinot Noir, Meiomi
California; bottle $56
$15Pinot Noir, Belle Glos
Santa Maria Valley; bottle
$75Merlot, Château Ste. Michelle
Columbia Valley; bottle $42
$11Merlot, Duckhorn
Napa Valley; bottle
$68Malbec, Graffigna
Mendoza; bottle $48
$13Red Blend, Prisoner
California; bottle
$70Côtes du Rhône, J.L. Chave, Mon Coeur
Bottle
$60Cabernet Sauvignon, Mondavi, Private Selection
California; bottle $36
$10Cabernet Sauvignon, Joel Gott
California; bottle $48
$13Cabernet Sauvignon, Simi
Alexander Valley; bottle $56
$15Cabernet Sauvignon, Charles Krug
Napa Valley; bottle
$68Cabernet Sauvignon, Jordan
Alexander Valley; bottle
$110Cabernet Sauvignon, Frank Family
Napa Valley; bottle
$125