Home/Florida/Tallahassee/Hummingbird Wine Bar
← Back to Tallahassee

Hummingbird Wine Bar

4.8 (135) ·Wine bar ·$ entrées ~$14 ·Tallahassee, FL

Hummingbird Wine Bar in Tallahassee publishes food and drinks menus with prices, 100 items in all, open 5-10 PM Mon-Thu, 11 AM-11 PM Fri-Sat, 3-9 PM Sun.

Coming soon Call Now Directions Website Reservations free · booked through OpenTable

Contact & Location

Wine bar · $
1216-4 N Monroe St, Tallahassee, FL 32303

How far is Hummingbird Wine Bar?

1216-4 N Monroe St, Tallahassee, FL 32303
Distance from central Tallahasseein the centre
Straight-line distance from the midpoint of our Tallahassee listings.
Get Directions

Hours of Operation

Monday5–10 PM
Tuesday5–10 PM
Wednesday5–10 PM
Thursday5–10 PM
Friday11 AM–11 PM
Saturday11 AM–11 PM
Sunday3–9 PM

See It Before You Go

Short videos of Hummingbird Wine Bar from people who went. Tap to play.

Videos by @lifeaspeachyp, playing in the creator’s official TikTok player.Not affiliated with DiscoverHappyHours.

Happy Hour & Drinks

Updated August 2026
Hummingbird Wine Bar does not currently offer a confirmed happy hour. The bar features full food and drink menus with prices across 100 verified items, available in full detail below.
SPARKLING WHITE
$28 Pinot Meunier, Chardonnay, Pinot Noir France (Champagne) Champagne Collet Aÿ Brut, NV
Champagne Collet Brut is the distinctive cuvee and identity of Maison Collet, harmoniously combining Champagne's three main grape varieties: Chardonnay, Pinot Noir, and Pinot Meunier. Light golden-amber color. Toasted brioche aromas with fine citrus notes. Powerful and full-bodied revealing great freshness andamazing length.
$28
$15 Chenin Blanc, Pinot Noir, Chardonnay France (Loire Valley) May Georges Brut, Cremant de Loire
A soft, golden color with elegant bubbles. Green apple and brioche deliver a balance of fruit purity and richness to this sparkling favorite. Loire’s own Chenin Blanc brings chamomile and lanolin, adding complexity to Chardonnay’s fresh green apple and Pinot Noir’s delicate cherry flavors. A vein of focused acidity runs through an otherwise creamy texture, and a kiss of residual sugar provides for a rounded mouthfeel.
$15
$15 Glera Italy (Valdobbiadene) Maresina Prosecco, NV
Rezzadore Maresina Prosecco NV (11.5% ABV) features floral and cotton candy aromas on the nose, an extra-dry palate with persistent bubbles and medium acidity, and layered flavors of green apple, fresh peach, pear, and a touch of brioche or salted citrus.
$15
$18 Rebula, Merlot Slovenia (Goriška Brda Z.G.P.) Stekar “Oliver” Pet-Nat, NV
The aromas are of bread, brine, faint apricot, and lemon, all of which lead to an incredible and soft mouthfeel of bubbles, fruit, and verbena. A beautifully exciting sparkling wine that will accompany any occasion or meal. Carrying the name of Jure’s second son Oliver, the wines are built for the fresher and more youthful palate.
$18
$12 Moscato Italy (Moscato d’Asti D.O.C.G.) Vietti, NV
An intense aroma of ripe yellow fruit (peaches, apricots, pears), floral notes (rose petals) and refined exotic spices (freshly cut ginger). The sweetness is balanced with a crisp, and refreshing acidity.
$12
$10 Moscato Italy (Moscato d’Asti D.O.C.G.) HoneyBubbles, NV
The palate offers bubbling mousse flourishing with sweet citrus and tangerine, honey, peaches, white flowers and orange zest on the finish. The wine has an intriguing balance of sweetness and acidity providing structure.
$10
SPARKLING ROSE/RED
$16 Lambrusco Salamino Italy (Emillia) Lambrusco "Solco", Paltrinieri, 2025
A dark, fruity, red sparkling wine that's made from the Lambrusco Salamino grape variety. The grapes were macerated on the skins for two days before fermenting in tank via the Martinotti, or Charmat method. A wine to drink with starters or pizza. The Paltrinieri winery is now run by fourth generation winemaker Alberto and Barbara Paltrinieri.
$16
$19 Xinomavro Amyndeon (Greece) Kir-Yianni Akakies Brut Rosé, 2024
A vibrant rosé with fine, energetic bubbles. The aromatic profile is intense and inviting, featuring wild strawberry, cherry, and a touch of ripe peach. On the palate, it’s juicy and full of fresh fruit character, where vibrant acidity is beautifully balanced by a subtle sweetness. The finish is bright, fruity, and utterly satisfying.
$19
STILL WHITE
$16 Riesling Finger Lakes (Seneca Lake) Forge Cellars, Freese Seneca Lake, Dry Riesling, 2020
World-class Riesling from the Finger Lakes. Founded in 2011 by a French winemaker from a 14-generation Rhône family, Forge Cellars has become a beacon for American Riesling. This single-vineyard wine from Seneca Lake's southeastern shore showcases tropical fruit, citrus, and minerality from shale-rich soils. Dry, precise, and age-worthy.
$16
$11 Malvasia de Lazio, Trebbiano Lazio (Italy) Colli di Catone Frascati Superiore
This wine is romantic, a bit frivolous, meant for patio dining and sipping, and most notably, for people-watching. Frascati wines come from the region where Rome is located in central Italy. Made with Malvasia and Trebbiano grapes, this is an easy, breezy white, with a nice body – so it’s fuller than a Sauv Blanc-type wine – but also still light enough to not fall into the richer Chardonnay-like world. We love it, and hope you do too!
$11
$17 Sauvignon Blanc California (Paso Robles) ONX Field Day Sauvignon Blanc, 2023
A refreshing and serious vintage of Sauvignon Blanc, cooler weather and long growing season lead to a great deal of restraint and nuance. A mix of bright green apple and sea salt intermingle with dry grass, gooseberry, and candied banana in an understated medley along with cocktail notes like lemon drop and an herbal vermouth bite. The wine hits softly on the entry with understated acid and notes of green bananas and fresh kiwi before acid develops along with bright pineapple notes, orange zest, and lime juice.
$17
$16 Viura, Garnacha Blanca, Tempranillo Blanco Spain (Rioja) Izadi Selección Blanco, 2021
Viura provides the crisp acidity and structure, Tempranillo Blanco adds intense white fruit aromas, while varieties like Malvasía and Garnacha Blanca bring weight, texture, and floral notes.
$16
$18 Chardonnay Argentina (Mendoza) Zorzal Gran Terroir Chardonnay, 2022
This boutique, sustainably farmed Chardonnay presents a complex mineral profile with notes of crushed wet rock, green apple, orange peel, and subtle hints of baked bread. It is fermented with indigenous yeasts and aged for 12 months in 500L French oak barrels and concrete.
$18
STILL ROSE & ORANGE (SKIN-CONTACT)
$13 Cinsault, Grenache, Syrah, Rolle France (Provence) Chateau Gassier Provence Rosé, 2024
Pale color with white nectarine highlights. On the nose, notes of white-eshed fruit (peach, nectarine), citrus (Corsican clementine) and exotic fruit and balanced on the palate between tension and roundness, with delicate notes of white-eshed fruit and citrus zest.
$13
$17 Flame Tokay California ( Sebastopol) Monte Rio Cellars, Flame Tokay Heirloom Ranch, 2024
This bottle is a history lesson on original grapes grown in California. There are not many vines left in the state, but at one time, Flame Tokay was all the rage and was planted everywhere. Most white wine bottlings were this varietal. It was a hearty grape and grew almost anywhere. The aromas are lively with orange blossom, pear, citrus, and honeycomb notes on the nose.
$17
CORAVIN REDS
$30 Cabernet Sauvignon, Petit Verdot, Cabernet Franc, Malbec, Merlot Beaulieu Vineyard, Tapestry Reserve Red
A layered and lightly chewy red with currant, orange peel and hints of hazelnut. Fine tannins. Some pine, cedar, graphite, black currant and iodine. Perfumed. Tannins turn fine and bright. Excellent length and serious tension.
$30
$24 Merlot, Sangiovese, Cabernet Sauvignon Ornellaia estate, Le Volte dell’Ornellaia, 2021
With its signature ruby red hue and purple tinges, Le Volte dell’Ornellaia displays lively red fruit aromas alongside light spiciness. The wine is well balanced across all components on the palate, blending smooth tannins with refreshing acidity that lends crunchiness to this enjoyable wine
$24
STILL RED
$12 Mavrud, Rubin Bulgaria (Thracican Valley) CHILLED! Edoardo Miroglio, Bio Red Blend, NV
Intense and vivid ruby colour. Complex and fresh fruity nose with red fruit nuances: blackcurrant, cherry and blackberry, elegantly balanced with the oak. Distinctive typical aromas of the indigenous grape varieties. The taste is elegant and well balanced. Rich fruity flavour, well balanced acidity and tannins.
$12
$14 Marselan Garzon (Uruguay) Garzón Marselan Reserva, 2023
The Garzón Marselan Reserva 2023 is a 100% varietal red wine from Maldonado, Uruguay, produced by Bodega Garzón. It features aromas of dark blackberry, red fruit, mint, and eucalyptus, with a round, smooth palate and soft tannins.
$14
$14 Pinot Noir France (Brouilly) Domaine LaForest, Régnié, 2023
An elegant mix of dark black fruits and fresh red berries (blue plums, red cherries, and raspberries) accented by subtle mineral undertones. Highly concentrated, rich, and supple. A velvety texture unfolds across the tongue, delivering dominant flavors of red currants and cherries.
$14
$19 Nebbiolo Italy (Piedmont) Fontanabianca Barbaresco 2019
Lovely aromas of violet, iris and perfumed berry lift out of the glass. Firmly structured and focused, the linear palate shows refinement and finesse, with taut, refined tannins framing juicy red cherry, strawberry compote and star anise. Fresh acidity keeps it vibrant and balanced.
$19
$17 Grenache California (Amador County) Emme Wines, Qu’est-ce que signifie:éphémère?, 2021
Grenache from Shake Ridge Ranch in Amador County, run by esteemed grower Ann Kraemer. This is a new variety & vineyard for Rosalind. The label translates to ‘what does it mean: ephemeral?,’ a line from Le Petit Prince by Antoine Saint-Exupery. Wild strawberries, brambly spice, delicate tannins.
$17
$14 Malbec Argentina (Mendoza) Familia Furlotti, Vino Tinto Malbec, 2017
Medium in intensity and body, this Syrah shines with aromas of tobacco and herbaceous notes of olive and clove. Flavors of blackberry, black cherry, and more notably hot cedar sauna are stunning on the mid-palate. Coffee, tobacco, and earthy notes round out the back of the palate.
$14
$16 Cabernet Sauvignon, Merlot France (Bordeaux) La Gorce, Medoc Cru Bourgeois, 2020
Highly aromatic and expressive. It leads with prominent ripe red and black fruits, particularly strawberry, cherry, and sweet cassis. Swirling the glass unlocks complex underlying notes of peppery spice, licorice, earthy minerality, and a touch of orange zest, all subtly framed by toasted oak.
$16
Wine Spritzers
Blood Orange Spritz
Pitcher Lively and bittersweet with vibrant orange peel, herbs, and citrus zest. Fine bubbles lift bright botanicals, finishing crisp, slightly tart, and refreshingly dry. Classic aperitivo elegance.
$12/$22
Porto Tónico
Pitcher A bright and breezy highball from the Douro to the Aegean. Crisp dry white port meets the delicate salinity and botanicals of Three Cents’ Aegean Tonic for a refreshingly elegant aperitif with a coastal twist. Light, zesty, and effortlessly cool.
$13/$24
House Wines
White- Viura, Spain
$9
Rose- Grenache, Spain
$9
Orange- Muscat, Viognier, Grenache Blanc, Marsanne, France
$9
Red- Tempranillo Blend, Spain
$9
BEER
Bud Light | Anheuser-Busch | Lager | 4.2%
$5
Party Goblin American Lager |Home State Brewing Co. | Lager | 4.0%
$7
Genesee Cream Ale | Genesee Brewing Co. | Cream Ale | 5.1%
$4
Narragansett Lager | Narragansett Brewing Co. | Lager | 5%
$4
Italian Style Pilz | Ology | Italian Style Pilsner | 5%
$8
Wakulla | First Magnitude Brewing | Hefeweisen | 5.4%
$7
Matsurika | Japas Cervejaria | Jasmine Pilsner | 5%
$8
Something Cold Blonde | Edmund’s Oast | Blonde Ale | 5%
$8
Birds Fly South | Rumblefish Brewing Company | Saison | 6.5%
$12
Rainbow Radler |Prairie Artisan Ales | Sour Ale, Rainbow Sherbet and Lemonade| 4%
$8
Blah Blah Blast |DSSOVER|Tropical Citrus GF Sour | 5%
$8
Sour Rosé | Crooked Stave | Wild Ale | 4.5%
$7
Rainbow Colored Glasses | Ology | Berry Berliner Weisse | 6%
$8
Strawberry Kiwi Burst | Wicked Weed Brewing | Session Sour | 4.5%
$6
Spa Goggles | Ology | Cucumber Lime Gose| 4%
$7
Avalon Park |Bowigens Brewing |Amber |5.7%
$8
Illustrious Iguana | Orattab Brewing Company | Citrus Triple IPA | 7.2%
$8
Tour Bus | Desthil | Double Dry Hazy IPA | 7%
$8
Teeth from Beneath | Tactical Brewing Co. | Hazy Honey IPA | 6.3%
$8
Penguins in Space | King’s County Brewers Collective | 5.2%
$8
Easy Listening |Finback | Stout | 4%
$9
Duchesse de Bourgogne |Brouwerij Verhaeghe | Belgian Beer | 6.2%
$9
Black Miso | Japas Cervejaria|Russian Imperial Stout with Miso | 11.5%
$11
Breakfast Stout | Founder’s |Oatmeal Stout | 8.3%
$7
Prairie Bomb! | Prairie Artisan Ales | Imperial Porter | 13%
$12
Hard Seltzers & Ciders
Florida Seltzer | Untitled Art | Assorted Flavors | 5%
$9
Farmhouse Dry Cider (750mL) | Potter’s Craft Cider| 8.5%
$30
Surfside |Iced Tea + Lemonade | Surfside | 4.5%
$8
Imperial Dry Cider | Potter’s Craft Cider | 8.2%
$8
Sake Bambi Cup | Junmai | Akishika | 14.5%
$12
Sake Spritz | Rotating Flavors | Oishii Spritz | 6%
$12
Canned Cocktails
Craft Ginger Mule | Reed’s | Zero Sugar Classic Mule, fresh lime | 7%
$8
Long Drink | The Finnish Long Drink Co. | Gin, grapefruit, juniper | 5.5%
$7
Ranch Water | Cutwater | Tequila, soda water, (assorted flavors) | 5.9%
$7
Non-Alcoholic
Atlética | Athletic Brew | Mexican-Style Copper | >0.05%
$7
Athletic Lite | Athletic Brew | Light Brew | >0.05%
$7
Run Wild | Athletic Brew | IPA | >0.05%
$7
Free Wave |Athletic Brew|Hazy IPA | >0.05%
$7
All Out | Athletic Brew | Extra Dark | >0.05%
$7
Earl Grey “Bitters” and Soda |Greenbar Distillery| Smoky tea & citrus | >0.05%
$7
Phony Negroni | St. Agrestis | Floral, citrus, & bitters | >0.05%
$10
Sparkling Blanc de Blanc (200 mL) |Wolffer Estate|Crisp, bright, citrus sparkle| >0.05%
$10
Sparkling Blanc de Blanc (725 mL) | Wolffer Estate | Bright, citrus sparkle |>0.05%
$30
Sparkling Rose (725 mL) | Wolffer Estate | Elegant, dry, fruity fizz |>0.05%
$30
De Soi Mocktail (Flavors Change Seasonally)
$10
Been here recently? Are the menu details still right?
Prices and times change constantly. A quick check keeps this page honest for the next person.
Thanks, what's changed?
Pick anything that's off. We'll update the listing.
What's different
Prices are differentTimes or days changedItems have changedNo longer offeredSomething else
Your note may be published on this page to help other visitors. No name required.
Add a photo of the menu board (optional)
Want to know when it's fixed?

Thanks, that helps.

Marked as confirmed today. Every check keeps this menu honest for the next person.

Got it, thank you.

We'll verify against the restaurant and update this listing as soon as we can. If your note is helpful we'll publish it here so the next person knows too.

Updated August 2026

Full Menu

Own this bar? Claim it

Own Hummingbird Wine Bar? Claim this listing to add your full menu, prices and hours.

Claim this listing

Photos & Gallery

Own this bar? Claim it

Own Hummingbird Wine Bar? Claim this listing to add photos of your space.

Claim this listing

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Hummingbird Wine Bar have a cocktail or drinks menu?

Yes. Hummingbird Wine Bar lists 75 drinks on this page under Wine. $28 Pinot Meunier, Chardonnay, Pinot Noir France (Champagne) Champagne Collet Aÿ Brut, NV 28, $15 Chenin Blanc, Pinot Noir, Chardonnay France (Loire Valley) May Georges Brut, Cremant de Loire 15, $15 Glera Italy (Valdobbiadene) Maresina Prosecco, NV 15.

What food does Hummingbird Wine Bar serve?

Hummingbird Wine Bar publishes PANINI, HUMMINGBIRD Kitchen Supplementary Menu, Menu, 24 dishes. Dishes start at 8.

Does Hummingbird Wine Bar have dessert?

Yes, 1 on the menu. House Made Cookies/Ice Cream 3/5.

Where is Hummingbird Wine Bar located?

Hummingbird Wine Bar is located at 1216-4 N Monroe St, Tallahassee, FL 32303.

Is Hummingbird Wine Bar good for groups?

Hummingbird Wine Bar is a Wine bar in Tallahassee. For large groups, we recommend calling ahead at (850) 296-2766 to check availability.

What type of restaurant is Hummingbird Wine Bar?

Hummingbird Wine Bar is a Wine bar located in Tallahassee, FL.

FAQ

Own this bar? Claim it

Own Hummingbird Wine Bar? Claim it to answer diners' questions right on this page.

Claim this listing

Other Happy Hours in Tallahassee

View all happy hours in Tallahassee →

More Wine Happy Hours in Tallahassee

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to update your hours, specials, photos, and more.

Claim Your Free Listing
Print On Demand Custom Apparel

Get Your Free Merch Storefront

Join thousands selling custom apparel the easy way. Pick from premium blanks, add your art, and let us handle the rest. Free to get started.

Create Free Shop →