Home/Florida/Miami Beach/Tropical Beach Cafe
← Back to Miami Beach

Tropical Beach Cafe

4.2 (1,480) ·Restaurant ·$ entrées ~$25 ·Miami Beach, FL

Tropical Beach Cafe in Miami Beach publishes food and drinks menus with prices, 250 items in all, open 7 AM-9 PM daily.

Coming soon Call Now Directions Website Reservations free · booked through OpenTable

Contact & Location

Restaurant · $
2891 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140

How far is Tropical Beach Cafe?

2891 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Distance from central Miami Beach1.2 mi
Straight-line distance from the midpoint of our Miami Beach listings.
Get Directions

Hours of Operation

Monday7 AM–9 PM
Tuesday7 AM–9 PM
Wednesday7 AM–9 PM
Thursday7 AM–9 PM
Friday7 AM–9 PM
Saturday7 AM–9 PM
Sunday7 AM–9 PM

Happy Hour & Drinks

Updated August 2026
Tropical Beach Cafe does not currently offer a confirmed happy hour. The restaurant features full food and drink menus with prices across 250 verified items, available in full detail below.
AFTER DINNER COCKTAILS
BANANA BRÛLÉE
Diplomatico Rum, Giffard Banane, Averna, Licor 43 Banana Crème Brulée
$24
AFTER HOURS
Amaro Nonino, Milagro Silver, Carpano Antica, Espresso
$25
ZERO PROOF WINES
KOLONNE NULL, CUVÉE BLANC NO.1 SPARKLING, USA
Harmonious blend of yellow fruit notes, including pear and mirabelle, complemented by brioche aromas
$18/$110
ZERO PROOF SPIRITS
Almave Blanco Blue Agave Spirit
$19
Aplós Arise
$19
Lyre’s Italian Spritz
$19
Seedlip Garden 108
$19
ZERO PROOF BEER
Stella Artois 0.0, Lager, Netherlands
$9
BEERS
Bud light
$10
Corona, Mexico
$11
Guinness
$11
Heineken
$11
Miller Lite
$10
Modelo Especial, Mexico
$11
Shark Valley, IPA, Miami, FL
$10
Stella Artois, Belgium
$10
WINE
SPARKLING
Gruet Sauvage, Blanc de Blancs, USA
$23/$110
Perrier Jouët, Grand Brut, Épernay, FRA
$42/$185
Moët & Chandon, Impérial Brut, FRA
$36/$180
Ruinart Blanc de Blancs, Reims, FRA
$46/$240
Billecart-Salmon Brut, Jean-Georges Cuvée FRA
$36/$180
Billecart-Salmon Brut Rosé, FRA
$50/$250
Perrier Jouët, Blason Rosé, Épernay, FRA
$45/$200
WHITE
Pinot Grigio, Italo Cescon, Friuli-Venezia Giulia ITA
$20/$95
Chardonnay, Hartford Court, Russian River USA
$24/$120
Sauvignon Blanc, Emmolo, Napa-Solano, USA
$21/$100
Sancerre, Comte de la Chevalière, Loire Valley, FRA
$26/$125
Chenin Blanc, Vouvray Sauvion, Loire Valley, FRA
$22/$120
ROSÉ
La Fête du Rosé, Côtes de Provence, FRA
$20/$95
Château d’Esclans, Whispering Angel Côtes de Provence, FRA
$25/$120
RED
Pinot Noir, Louis Latour, Burgundy, FRA
$24/$120
Cabernet Sauvignon, Stags’ Leap, Napa Valley, USA
$34/$165
Malbec, Algodon Estate, Mendoza, ARG
$22/$110
Merlot, Orin Swift Advice From John, CA
$26/$125
Chianti, Ruffino Aziano, Tuscany, ITA
$20/$95
Rioja, Beronia Reserva, Rioja Alta, SPA
$22/$100
Been here recently? Are the menu details still right?
Prices and times change constantly. A quick check keeps this page honest for the next person.
Thanks, what's changed?
Pick anything that's off. We'll update the listing.
What's different
Prices are differentTimes or days changedItems have changedNo longer offeredSomething else
Your note may be published on this page to help other visitors. No name required.
Add a photo of the menu board (optional)
Want to know when it's fixed?

Thanks, that helps.

Marked as confirmed today. Every check keeps this menu honest for the next person.

Got it, thank you.

We'll verify against the restaurant and update this listing as soon as we can. If your note is helpful we'll publish it here so the next person knows too.

Updated August 2026

Full Menu

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own Tropical Beach Cafe? Claim this listing to add your full menu, prices and hours.

Claim this listing

Photos & Gallery

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own Tropical Beach Cafe? Claim this listing to add photos of your space.

Claim this listing

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Tropical Beach Cafe have a cocktail or drinks menu?

Yes. Tropical Beach Cafe lists 193 drinks on this page under MB-05.15.26-SPRING-MENU-WITH-COTTON-CANDY, Drinks. MATADOR SPRITZ 18, GARDEN GLOW 18, SOWING SEEDS 20.

What food does Tropical Beach Cafe serve?

Tropical Beach Cafe publishes MB-05.15.26-SPRING-MENU-WITH-COTTON-CANDY, 52 dishes. Dishes start at 14.

Does Tropical Beach Cafe have dessert?

Yes, 5 on the menu. Warm Valrhona Chocolate Cake, Vanilla Ice Cream 18, Pecan Tart, Cranberry Sorbet 16, Tres Leches, Strawberry Meringue Florida Strawberries 16.

Where is Tropical Beach Cafe located?

Tropical Beach Cafe is located at 2891 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140.

Is Tropical Beach Cafe good for groups?

Tropical Beach Cafe is a Restaurant in Miami Beach. For large groups, we recommend calling ahead at (305) 538-0359 to check availability.

What type of restaurant is Tropical Beach Cafe?

Tropical Beach Cafe is a Restaurant located in Miami Beach, FL.

FAQ

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own Tropical Beach Cafe? Claim it to answer diners' questions right on this page.

Claim this listing

Other Happy Hours in Miami Beach

View all happy hours in Miami Beach →

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to update your hours, specials, photos, and more.

Claim Your Free Listing
Print On Demand Custom Apparel

Get Your Free Merch Storefront

Join thousands selling custom apparel the easy way. Pick from premium blanks, add your art, and let us handle the rest. Free to get started.

Create Free Shop →