Tampa Joe's Restaurant and Sports Bar does not currently offer a confirmed happy hour. The bar features full food and drink menus with prices across 202 verified items, available in full detail below.
Tampa Joe's Restaurant and Sports Bar Drinks Menu
Draft Beer
Bud Light
Light lager, 4.2% ABV; 16oz or 34oz
Coors Light
Light lager, 4.2% ABV; 16oz or 34oz
Michelob Ultra
Light lager, 4.2% ABV; 16oz or 34oz
Miller Lite
Light lager, 4.2% ABV; 16oz or 34oz
Stella Artois
Euro lager, 5% ABV; 16oz or 34oz
Yuengling Flight
Light lager, 4.2% ABV; 16oz or 34oz
Yuengling Traditional Lager
Pottsville, PA; American amber lager, 4.5% ABV; 16oz $4, 34oz $8
$4Kona Big Wave Golden Ale
Kona, HI; American golden ale, 4.4% ABV; 16oz $8, 34oz $15
$8Samuel Adams Winter White Ale
Boston, MA; winter ale, 5.7% ABV
Tampa Bay Reef Donkey
Tampa, FL; American pale ale, 5.5% ABV; 16oz
$7Cigar City Jai Alai
Tampa, FL; American IPA, 7.5% ABV; 16oz
$7Wicked Weed Pernicious IPA
Asheville, NC; American IPA, 7.3% ABV; 16oz
$6.25Guinness Draught
Dublin, IRL; Irish dry stout, 4.2% ABV; 16oz $7, 34oz $13
$7Blue Moon Belgian White
Golden, CO; Belgian wit, 5.4% ABV; 16oz $6, 34oz $11
$6Florida Ave You're My Boy, Blue!
Wesley Chapel, FL; American wheat ale, 5.3% ABV; 16oz $7, 34oz $13
$7Golden Road Mango Cart
Los Angeles, CA; American wheat ale, 4% ABV; 16oz $6, 34oz $11
$63 Daughters Raspberry Lemonade Cider
St. Petersburg, FL; hard cider, 5.5% ABV
Angry Orchard Crisp Apple Cider
Walden, NY; hard cider, 5% ABV; 16oz $6, 34oz $11
$6Wine Stream Cabernet Sauvignon
Tampa, FL; red wine, 13.5% ABV; 2-for-1 wine
$10Wine Stream Pinor Noir
Tampa, FL; pinot noir, 12.5% ABV
Wine Stream Sangria
Tampa, FL; red sangria, 12.5% ABV
Bottles & Cans
Bud Light (Bottle)
St. Louis, MO; light lager, 4.2% ABV; 12 oz bottle
$4.50Budweiser
St. Louis, MO; American lager, 5% ABV; 12 oz bottle
$4.50Coors Light (Bottle)
Golden, CO; light lager, 4.2% ABV; 12 oz bottle
$4.50Corona Extra
Nava, MEX; Mexican lager, 4.6% ABV; 12 oz bottle
$5.50Heineken
Amsterdam, NLD; Euro lager, 5% ABV; 12 oz bottle
$5.50Michelob Ultra (Bottle)
St. Louis, MO; light lager, 4.2% ABV; 12 oz bottle
$4.75Miller Lite (Bottle)
Milwaukee, WI; light lager, 4.2% ABV; 12 oz bottle
$4.50Modelo Especial
Nava, MEX; Mexican lager, 4.4% ABV; 12 oz bottle
$6Stella Artois (Bottle)
Leuven, BEL; Euro lager, 5% ABV; 11.2 oz bottle
Yuengling Traditional Lager (Bottle)
Pottsville, PA; American amber lager, 4.5% ABV; 12 oz bottle
Non-Alcoholic
Heineken 0.0
Amsterdam, NLD; zero alcohol; 11.2 oz bottle
$5Michelob Ultra Zero
St. Louis, MO; non-alcoholic; 12 oz bottle
Red Bull Watermelon (Red Edition)
8.4 oz can
Canned Cocktails & Seltzers
Carbliss Cranberry
craft cocktail, 5% ABV; 12 oz can
Carbliss Lemon Lime
craft cocktail, 5% ABV; 12 oz can
Carbliss Margarita
craft cocktail, 5% ABV; 12 oz can
High Noon Sun Sips Black Cherry
RTD vodka, 4.5% ABV; 12 oz can
$5.50High Noon Sun Sips Peach
RTD vodka, 4.5% ABV; 16 oz can
$5.50High Noon Sun Sips Pineapple
RTD vodka, 4.5% ABV; 12 oz can
$5.50NUTRL Orange Vodka Seltzer
RTD cocktail, 4.5% ABV; 12 oz can
$5.50NUTRL Vodka Seltzer Cranberry
RTD cocktail, 4.5% ABV; 12 oz can
$5.50NUTRL Vodka Seltzer Watermelon
RTD vodka, 4.5% ABV; 12 oz can
$5.50Sun Cruiser Iced Tea & Vodka
RTD vodka, 5% ABV; 12 oz can
$5.50Sun Cruiser Lemonade & Iced Tea
RTD vodka, 4.5% ABV; 12 oz can
Sun Cruiser Pink Lemonade
RTD vodka, 4.5% ABV; 12 oz can
House Wines & Well Drinks
House Wines
Cabernet Sauvignon, Chardonnay, Pinot Grigio, White Zinfandel, Pinot Noir, Merlot
$10Well Drinks
2oz pour vodka, rum, gin, tequila, whiskey
$10Mules
Blueberry Bourbon Mule
Horse Soldier Straight Bourbon, lime, blueberry puree and ginger beer
$12Irish Mule
Jameson, lime, ginger beer
$12Kentucky Mule
Woodford, lime, ginger beer
$12Mexican Mule
21 Seeds Jalapeno Infused Tequila, lime, ginger beer
$12Titos Mule
Titos, lime, ginger beer
$12Florida Mule
Pure Culture vodka, lime, ginger beer, splash of OJ
$12Old Fashioned
Canadian Old Fashioned
Crown Royal, maple syrup, bitters; garnished with cinnamon sugar bacon made by Zay
$15Classic Old Fashioned
Horse Soldier Bourbon, bitters, orange slice; smoked +$2
$15Sweet & Smokey
Jack Honey, bitters, torched lemon peel; smoked
$15Mojitos
Guava Pineapple Mojito
Pineapple rum with the perfect blend of guava, lime and mint, topped off with Sprite
$12Mojito
Rum, muddled lime, mint, sugar; flavors: strawberry, blueberry, raspberry, watermelon, mango, peach
$12Dragonberry Mojito
Bacardi Dragonberry, muddled lime, dragonfruit and mint; splash Sprite
$14Martinis
Classic Manhattan
Horse Soldier, sweet vermouth, bitters
$15Pomegranate Lemon Drop Martini
Pomegranate, citrus vodka, triple sec, sour; sugar rim
$12Kentucky Apple'tini
Jack Apple, Apple Pucker, apple juice and sour mix
$12Snickers Martini
Caramel & chocolate vodka, amaretto, hazelnut liqueur & cream
$12Signature Drinks
Eagles Punch
Vodka, rum, peach schnaps, melon liqueur, topped with pineapple juice
$14Marcellus K.O.
12 year Dewars over ice with milk
$12Margaritas
Carbliss Skinny Margarita
Milagro blanco with Carbliss Margarita over ice; salt rim
$14House Margaita
House tequila, triple sec, sour and a splash of O.J., on the rocks; salt rim
$12Paloma Margarita
21 Seeds Grapefruit Hibiscus infused Tequila, triple sec, grapefruit juice, simple syrup, splash sour; salt rim
$12Spicy Margarita
21 Seeds Jalapeno Infused Tequila, triple sec, fresh jalapeno, sour mix; Tajin rim
$12Cadillac Margarita
Milagro Repo, Cointreau, lime, sour; salt rim
$14Black Raz Margarita
Teramana Blanco, black raspberry liquor, triple sec, sour mix; salt or sugar rim
$14Shooters
Cinnamon Toast
Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey & RumChata
$9Florida Tea
Jameson Orange, peach schnapps and sour
$9Green Tea
Jameson, peach schnapps & sour mix
$9Gummy Bear Shot
Raspberry vodka, peach schnapps and sour
$9Starburst
Vanilla vodka, watermelon schnapps, sour
$9Wine Spritzers
Aperol Spritz
Prosecco, Aperol, splash soda water
$12Sangria
GLS $10 / $18 pitcher, GLS $8 / $16 pitcher (both printed)
Premium Wines (half off bottles on Wednesdays)
J. Lohr Seven Oaks Merlot
glass $12, bottle $40
$12J. Lohr Seven Oaks Cabernet Sauvignon
glass $12, bottle $42
$12Josh Cellars Cabernet Sauvignon
California; glass $11, bottle $40
$11Meiomi Pinot Noir
California; glass $14, bottle $45
$14Mark West Pinot Noir
California; glass $10, bottle $36
$10St. Francis Chardonnay
Sonoma County; glass $13, bottle $45
$13Kendall Jackson Chardonnay
California; glass $11, bottle $40
$11Whitehaven Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborogh; glass $12, bottle $42
$12Santa Magherita Pinot Grigio
Italy
Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc
New Zeland; glass $15, bottle $50
$15Bar Bites
Burger Sliders
2 sliders, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle and cheddar/mozzarella blend
$9Cheese Curds (Bar Bites)
Breaded and fried mozzarella
$9Cheesy Fries
Fries topped with cheese blend, tomatoes, jalapenos, green onions and bacon
$9Chicken Quesadilla
TJ's signature tortilla stuffed with our cheese blend, spicy chicken, tomatoes, and onions. Served with chipotle aioli and salsa
$9Chips & Salsa
Mild salsa served with tortilla chips
$9One Topping Indy
One topping pizza
$9