Las Carretas Mexican Restaurant does not currently offer a confirmed happy hour. The restaurant features full food and drink menus with prices across 251 verified items, available in full detail below.
The House of Margaritas (small $13.99, medium $18.99, pitcher $39.99)
Spicy Mexican
Crushed jalapeños, silver tequila, agave nectar, fresh pressed lime juice, Tajín rim; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Peach Margarita
Fresh peaches, silver tequila, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Passion Fruit Margarita
Fresh passion fruit, silver tequila, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Pomegranate Margarita
Fresh pomegranate, silver tequila, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Wild Berry Margarita
Fresh blueberry, blackberry, and raspberry, silver tequila, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Pepino Margarita
Muddled cucumbers, silver tequila, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Dragon Fruit Margarita
Fresh dragon fruit, silver tequila, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Blueberry Margarita
Muddled blueberries, silver tequila, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99La Sabrosa
Muddled watermelon, silver tequila, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Tropical
Muddled pineapple, silver tequila, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Tamarindo
amarind fruit, silver tequila, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Skinny
Silver tequila, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Chipotle Mezcal
Silver mezcal, chipotle pepper, fresh lime juice, agave nectar, with a homemade chamoy-tamarind rim; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Mango Margarita
Muddled mango, silver tequila, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Fresa
Muddled strawberries, silver tequila, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Our Favorites
Coconut Margarita
1800 Coconut tequila, homemade coconut cream, house mix, and shredded coconut; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Coco Loco
Fresh coconut margarita with gin, tequila, rum, Malibu rum, homemade coconut cream, fresh coconut water, and fresh lime juice; served on the rocks, in a real coconut
$22.99Apple Margarita
Silver tequila, Crown Royal Regal Apple, agave nectar, fresh lime juice, and orange juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Frozen Margarita
Gold tequila with your choice of lime, raspberry, strawberry, mango, piña colada, guava, peach, passion fruit, watermelon, wild berry, or banana flavor; small; medium $12.99; pitcher $28.99
$9.99El Presidente
Presidente Brandy, Gran Gala, triple sec, orange juice, and our house mix; on the rocks; small; medium $14.99; pitcher $30.99
$11.99La Potranca
Patrón silver tequila, Grand Marnier, triple sec, orange juice, and our house mix; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Mangonada
Silver tequila, Tajín, chamoy sauce, fresh lime juice, tamarind pop, and spicy mango flavored mix; served frozen; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Blood Orange
Silver tequila with blood orange liqueur, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99House Margarita
Gold tequila, orange liqueur, a splash of triple sec, a splash of orange juice, and homemade sour mix; on the rocks; small; medium $12.99; pitcher $27.99
$9.99Playa Azul
Blue Curaçao, silver tequila, orange juice, our special secret mix, and our house mix; on the rocks; small; medium $14.99; pitcher $30.99
$11.99Mezcal Margarita
Silver mezcal, Cointreau liqueur, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Dos Amigos
42 oz margarita with your choice of Don Julio, Patrón, Cazadores, Hornitos, Milagro, 1800, Herradura, or Corralejo tequila; served frozen or on the rocks, with an upside-down Coronita
$21.99New Margaritas
Black Hawaiian Margarita
Fresh blackberry, pineapple, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Blackberry, silver tequila, orange liqueur, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Pineapple Island
Fresh pineapple, homemade coconut cream, 1800 coconut tequila, silver tequila, malibu rum, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Kiss Arándanos
Cranberry, hibiscus, 1800 reposado tequila, orange juice, triple sec, agave nectar, and homemade sour mix; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Dulce Fuego
Fresh mango, red jalapeño, Devil's Reserve tequila, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Margarita Fit
Fresh homemade juice made with fresh carrots, beets, and orange, agave nectar, silver tequila, a splash of orange juice, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks; small; medium $18.99; pitcher $39.99
$13.99Kiwi Key Lime
Muddled kiwi, silver tequila, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks
Guava Margarita
Muddled guava, silver tequila, agave nectar, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks
Guanábana
Guanábana (soursop), silver tequila, agave nectar, triple sec, and fresh lime juice; on the rocks
Las Carretas Margaritas Sampler
Sampler of six margaritas: La Sabrosa, Tropical, Blueberry Margarita, Frozen Lime, Frozen Piña Colada, and Frozen Strawberry
$28.99Cocktails
Latin Passion
Banana rum, coconut rum, piña colada, raspberry; served frozen
$12.99Jalisco Cantarito
Silver tequila, fresh orange juice, grapefruit juice, lime juice, squirt soda, salt, and secret juices
$12.99Mojito
White rum, muddled fresh mint, and fresh lime juice. Choose from original flavor, strawberry, mango, or raspberry; on the rocks
$13.99Frozen Daiquiri
House rum with your choice of raspberry, strawberry, mango, piña colada, guava, peach, passion fruit, watermelon, wild berry or banana flavor; small; medium $12.99; pitcher $27.99
$9.99Para la Cruda Michelada
32oz of your favorite beer, chamoy sauce, tajín, fresh lime juice, maggi sauce, tomato juice, spicy sauce, and tamarind pulp. Served with a shrimp garnish
$18.99Micheladas Chilangas
32oz of your favorite beer, chamoy sauce, tajín, fresh lime juice, maggi sauce, tomato juice, spicy sauce, tamarind pulp and cucumber garnish
$13.99Caipirinha
Leblon Cachaça, rum, sugar, fresh lime juice, hand-crushed ice, and mint
$11.99Piña Fresca
32oz crushed pineapple, white rum, and coconut rum; served frozen or on the rocks in a frozen pineapple
$18.99Draft Beer (medium $8.99, pitcher $15.99)
Bud Light Draft
Medium $8.99; pitcher $15.99
$5.50Domestic Bottled Beers
Imported Bottled Beers
Caguamas Escarchadas
Your choice of an ice-frosted bottle of Corona or Victoria beer
$10.99Sangría & Wine
Homemade Sangría
Glass; pitcher $30.99
$8.99Soft Drinks
Soft Drinks
Coca-Cola, Diet Coke, Coke Zero, Sprite, Orange Fanta, Lemonade, Root Beer, Iced Tea, Milk, Water Bottle
$3.50Juice
Your choice of apple or orange juice
$3.99Aguas Frescas
Your choice of coco con nuez, jamaica, horchata, or tamarindo; small; medium $8.99
$5.50