Mon-Fri3 PM-6 PMSun-Thu9 PM-closeFri-Sat10 PM-close
Happy Hour (lounge, bar & patio only: Mon-Fri 3-6 PM, Sun-Thu 9 PM-close, Fri-Sat 10 PM-close)
Housemade Chips & Salsa
Roasted tomato salsa, cilantro, warm tortilla chips
$7.50Crispy Tempura Shrimp*
Spicy mayo, teriyaki glaze, micro cilantro
$14.50Roasted Corn Guacamole
Our signature guacamole with cilantro, fresh lime, cherry tomatoes, serranos, feta cheese, warm tortilla chips
$11Truffle Parmesan Fries*
| 10
Seared Salmon Sushi*
| 15.50
Ahi Tuna Duo Roll*
| 15.75
Spicy Passionfruit Margarita*
| 11
All Glasses of Wine
$2 off |
All Pints of Beer
$2 off |
Low-Alc & Zero Proof Cocktails
$2 off |
All Bottles of Wine
50% off, 3-6 PM |
Adult Snack Packs (happy hour and all day Friday)
Chicken Tenders & Bubbles
Segura brut
$20Truffle Fries & Espresso Martini*
Take It Easy espresso martini $17.50 / espresso martini $25.50
$17.50Sushi Cone & Spritz*
Aperol, Hugo or Sarti spritz
$22Roasted Corn Guacamole & Margarita*
Take It Easy margarita $13.50 / classic margarita $17
$13.50JOEY Cheeseburger & Wine or Beer*
La Tropical La Original amber lager or Doña Paula malbec
$24Margarita Mondays (1/2 price all day)
Take It Easy Margarita*
Half the alcohol
$6The Good Life Margarita
| 9.25
Spicy Passionfruit Margarita*
| 9.50
Frozen Margarita
El Tequileño tequila & zesty lemon-lime slush; add raspberry or strawberry +$1
$9The Triple
Triple the alcohol, served in our signature goblet; add raspberry or strawberry +$1
$17Cocktails
Sarti Spritz
Sarti rosa aperitivo, sparkling wine, soda, grapefruit
$17.25Hugo Spritz
St~Germain, sparkling wine, lime, mint, soda
$18Aperol Spritz
Aperol, sparkling wine, soda water
$17.50Coconut Smash
Absolut Vanilia vodka, triple sec, coconut, pineapple, lemon; Casamigos blanco +$4
$18.50Signature Sangria
Red wine, white wine, spanish brandy, fruit juices
$17JOEY 75 Champagne Cocktail
Raspberry vodka, london dry gin, lemon, cane syrup and sparkling wine
$18.50Classic Margarita*
El Tequileño Private Selection blanco tequila, triple sec, lime, cane syrup, egg white; Del Maguey mezcal n/c, El Tesoro blanco +$3.50, Casamigos blanco +$4, Clase Azul plata +$13.50
$17.50The Good Life Margarita
El Tequileño Private Selection blanco tequila, pomegranate, sugar-free triple sec, lime, pepper, tajin; Casamigos blanco +$4
$19Spicy Passionfruit Margarita*
El Tequileño Private Selection blanco tequila, passionfruit, serrano, lime, egg white
$19JOEY Martini
Ketel One vodka or Tanqueray gin, dry vermouth, hand-stuffed blue cheese olives, extra martini on the side; Grey Goose or Hendrick's +$6
$23Espresso Martini
Absolut vodka, kahlua, espresso; Skrewball peanut butter whiskey +$7
$19Classic Negroni
New Amsterdam gin, campari, cinzano rosso vermouth, orange peel
$19.50Old Fashioned
Maker's Mark bourbon, cane syrup, aromatic bitters, amarena cherry; Maker's 46 +$3, Michter's US*1 +$7, Maker's Mark JOEY reserve 'peach brûlée' +$8, Macallan Rare Cask +$73
$21Woodsmoked Old Fashioned
Smoked tableside: applewood-smoked Woodford Reserve bourbon, carpano antica, cherry and cocoa bitters
$24.50Slush Cocktails
Real Peach Bellini
Appleton Estate Signature Blend rum, real peach molasses, sparkling wine, sangria
$17.50Supernova Vodka Soda
Tito's regular or flavoured vodka, Fever-Tree sparkling lime & yuzu, lemon-lime slush, lemon, mint; Ketel One +$3.75, Grey Goose +$6
$21.75Supersonic Gin & Tonic
New Amsterdam gin, Fever-Tree Indian tonic, lemon-lime slush, lime, cucumber, rosemary; Empress 1908 +$4.25, Tanqueray No. Ten +$6
$21.75Draft Beer
Sapporo Japanese Lager
Japan, 4.9%
$12.50Stella Artois Premium Pilsner
Belgium, 5%
$11.50Allagash White Witbier
Portland, ME, 5.2%
$11Guinness Stout (20 oz)
Dublin, Ireland, 4.2%
$13.50La Tropical La Original Amber Lager
Miami, FL, 4.5%
$10Cigar City Jai Alai IPA
Tampa, FL, 7.2%
$11Low Alcohol Cocktails (half the alcohol)
Take It Easy Espresso Martini
Absolut vodka, kahlua, espresso
$13Piña Roja
El Tequileño Private Selection blanco tequila, pineapple, pomegranate, lemon
$13.50Take It Easy Marg
El Tequileño Private Selection blanco, triple sec, lime, cane syrup, egg white
$12Kiwi Melon Collins
Tanqueray gin, kiwi, melon, lime, ginger ale, cucumber
$13.50Kalamansi Lychee Cooler
El Tequileño Private Selection blanco tequila, kalamansi, lychee, grapefruit, lime leaf, soda
$13.50Low Alcohol Coconut Smash
Absolut Vanilia vodka, triple sec, coconut, pineapple, lemon
$10Zero Proof
Vino Cool
0% vermouth, blood orange, soda
$11Zip Margarita
Lime, agave, sugar-free triple sec
$11.50Cranberry Cool
Cranberry, orgeat (almond), Fever-Tree ginger beer, lime, raspberry, cucumber
$12Strawberry Cool
Strawberry, grapefruit, lemon, soda
$10Kim Crawford 'Illuminate' 0.5% Sauvignon Blanc, NZ
5 oz $12.50 / 8 oz $19 / bottle $55
$12.50