Home/Florida/Panama City Beach/Jin Jin 88 | Chinese
← Back to Panama City Beach

Jin Jin 88 | Chinese

4 (1,156) ·Asian restaurant ·$ entrées ~$14 ·Panama City Beach, FL

Jin Jin 88 | Chinese in Panama City Beach publishes a food menu with prices, 93 items in all, open 11 AM-10 PM Mon-Thu, 11 AM-10:30 PM Fri-Sat, 12-10 PM Sun.

Coming soon Call Now Directions Website Reservations free · booked through OpenTable

Contact & Location

Asian restaurant · $
11560 Panama City Beach Pkwy #102, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

How far is Jin Jin 88 | Chinese?

11560 Panama City Beach Pkwy #102, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Distance from central Panama City Beach0.4 mi
Straight-line distance from the midpoint of our Panama City Beach listings.
Get Directions

Hours of Operation

Monday11 AM–10 PM
Tuesday11 AM–10 PM
Wednesday11 AM–10 PM
Thursday11 AM–10 PM
Friday11 AM–10:30 PM
Saturday11 AM–10:30 PM
Sunday12–10 PM

See It Before You Go

Short videos of Jin Jin 88 | Chinese from people who went. Tap to play.

Videos by @vacationknowitall, playing in the creator’s official TikTok player.Not affiliated with DiscoverHappyHours.

Happy Hour

Updated August 2026
Jin Jin 88 | Chinese does not currently offer a confirmed happy hour. The restaurant features a food menu with prices across 93 verified items, available in full detail below.
Been here recently? Are the menu details still right?
Prices and times change constantly. A quick check keeps this page honest for the next person.
Thanks, what's changed?
Pick anything that's off. We'll update the listing.
What's different
Prices are differentTimes or days changedItems have changedNo longer offeredSomething else
Your note may be published on this page to help other visitors. No name required.
Add a photo of the menu board (optional)
Want to know when it's fixed?

Thanks, that helps.

Marked as confirmed today. Every check keeps this menu honest for the next person.

Got it, thank you.

We'll verify against the restaurant and update this listing as soon as we can. If your note is helpful we'll publish it here so the next person knows too.

Updated August 2026

Full Menu

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own Jin Jin 88 | Chinese? Claim this listing to add your full menu, prices and hours.

Claim this listing

Photos & Gallery

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own Jin Jin 88 | Chinese? Claim this listing to add photos of your space.

Claim this listing

Frequently Asked Questions

What food does Jin Jin 88 | Chinese serve?

Jin Jin 88 | Chinese publishes Chinese Menu, 93 dishes. Dishes start at 2.25.

Where is Jin Jin 88 | Chinese located?

Jin Jin 88 | Chinese is located at 11560 Panama City Beach Pkwy #102, Panama City Beach, FL 32407.

Is Jin Jin 88 | Chinese good for groups?

Jin Jin 88 | Chinese is an Asian restaurant in Panama City Beach. For large groups, we recommend calling ahead at (850) 235-8835 to check availability.

What type of restaurant is Jin Jin 88 | Chinese?

Jin Jin 88 | Chinese is an Asian restaurant located in Panama City Beach, FL.

FAQ

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own Jin Jin 88 | Chinese? Claim it to answer diners' questions right on this page.

Claim this listing

Other Happy Hours in Panama City Beach

View all happy hours in Panama City Beach →

More Asian Happy Hours in Panama City Beach

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to update your hours, specials, photos, and more.

Claim Your Free Listing
Print On Demand Custom Apparel

Get Your Free Merch Storefront

Join thousands selling custom apparel the easy way. Pick from premium blanks, add your art, and let us handle the rest. Free to get started.

Create Free Shop →