Home/Florida/Fort Lauderdale/JB&C Juice Bar & Cafe
← Back to Fort Lauderdale

JB&C Juice Bar & Cafe

4.6 (461) ·Health food restaurant ·$ entrées ~$15 ·Fort Lauderdale, FL

JB&C Juice Bar & Cafe in Fort Lauderdale publishes a drinks menu with prices, 106 items in all, open 8 AM-6 PM Mon-Fri, 9 AM-6 PM Sat-Sun.

Coming soon Call Now Directions Website Reservations free · booked through OpenTable

Contact & Location

Health food restaurant · $
924 N Flagler Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

How far is JB&C Juice Bar & Cafe?

924 N Flagler Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Distance from central Fort Lauderdale0.9 mi
Straight-line distance from the midpoint of our Fort Lauderdale listings.
Get Directions

Hours of Operation

Monday8 AM–6 PM
Tuesday8 AM–6 PM
Wednesday8 AM–6 PM
Thursday8 AM–6 PM
Friday8 AM–6 PM
Saturday9 AM–6 PM
Sunday9 AM–6 PM

Happy Hour

Updated August 2026
JB&C Juice Bar & Cafe does not currently offer a confirmed happy hour. The restaurant features a food menu with prices across 106 verified items, available in full detail below.
Been here recently? Are the menu details still right?
Prices and times change constantly. A quick check keeps this page honest for the next person.
Thanks, what's changed?
Pick anything that's off. We'll update the listing.
What's different
Prices are differentTimes or days changedItems have changedNo longer offeredSomething else
Your note may be published on this page to help other visitors. No name required.
Add a photo of the menu board (optional)
Want to know when it's fixed?

Thanks, that helps.

Marked as confirmed today. Every check keeps this menu honest for the next person.

Got it, thank you.

We'll verify against the restaurant and update this listing as soon as we can. If your note is helpful we'll publish it here so the next person knows too.

Updated August 2026

Full Menu

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own JB&C Juice Bar & Cafe? Claim this listing to add your full menu, prices and hours.

Claim this listing

Photos & Gallery

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own JB&C Juice Bar & Cafe? Claim this listing to add photos of your space.

Claim this listing

Frequently Asked Questions

What food does JB&C Juice Bar & Cafe serve?

JB&C Juice Bar & Cafe publishes JB&C Juice Bar & Cafe Menu, 14 dishes. Dishes start at 2.00.

Where is JB&C Juice Bar & Cafe located?

JB&C Juice Bar & Cafe is located at 924 N Flagler Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304.

Is JB&C Juice Bar & Cafe good for groups?

JB&C Juice Bar & Cafe is a Health food restaurant in Fort Lauderdale. For large groups, we recommend calling ahead at (954) 368-2718 to check availability.

What type of restaurant is JB&C Juice Bar & Cafe?

JB&C Juice Bar & Cafe is a Health food restaurant located in Fort Lauderdale, FL.

FAQ

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own JB&C Juice Bar & Cafe? Claim it to answer diners' questions right on this page.

Claim this listing

Other Happy Hours in Fort Lauderdale

View all happy hours in Fort Lauderdale →

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to update your hours, specials, photos, and more.

Claim Your Free Listing
Print On Demand Custom Apparel

Get Your Free Merch Storefront

Join thousands selling custom apparel the easy way. Pick from premium blanks, add your art, and let us handle the rest. Free to get started.

Create Free Shop →