Home/Florida/Coral Springs/Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery
← Back to Coral Springs

Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery

4.3 (916) ·Breakfast restaurant ·$ entrées ~$14 ·Coral Springs, FL

Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery in Coral Springs publishes breakfast, lunch, food and drinks menus with prices, 150 items in all, open 7:30 AM-4 PM Mon-Fri, 8 AM-4 PM Sat.

Coming soon Call Now Directions Website Reservations free · booked through OpenTable

Contact & Location

Breakfast restaurant · $
2708 N University Dr, Coral Springs, FL 33065

How far is Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery?

2708 N University Dr, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Distance from central Coral Springs0.6 mi
Straight-line distance from the midpoint of our Coral Springs listings.
Get Directions

Hours of Operation

Monday7:30 AM–4 PM
Tuesday7:30 AM–4 PM
Wednesday7:30 AM–4 PM
Thursday7:30 AM–4 PM
Friday7:30 AM–4 PM
Saturday8 AM–4 PM
SundayClosed

Happy Hour & Drinks

Updated August 2026
Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery does not currently offer a confirmed happy hour. The restaurant features full food and drink menus with prices across 150 verified items, available in full detail below.
DRINKS
Water Bottle
Saratoga Sparkling Water
$1.50
Brew Iced Tea
$3.75
Unsweetened Peach Black Tea From Rishi
Fresh Oj
Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice
Sold Out
Passion Fruite Juice
$3.75
Smoothies
Made With Real Fruit, Strawberry, Strawberry & Banana Or Mango
$6.95
Green Juice
$7.95
Apple Juice
$2.95
Simply Lemonade
$3.95
Coke
$2.80
Diet Coke
$2.80
Coke Zero
$2.80
Sprite
$2.80
Frescolita
$3.00
Malta
$3.50
Cup Of Ice
Cup Of Iced Water
Cup Of Water
Iced Cup/Lid
$1.00
Been here recently? Are the menu details still right?
Prices and times change constantly. A quick check keeps this page honest for the next person.
Thanks, what's changed?
Pick anything that's off. We'll update the listing.
What's different
Prices are differentTimes or days changedItems have changedNo longer offeredSomething else
Your note may be published on this page to help other visitors. No name required.
Add a photo of the menu board (optional)
Want to know when it's fixed?

Thanks, that helps.

Marked as confirmed today. Every check keeps this menu honest for the next person.

Got it, thank you.

We'll verify against the restaurant and update this listing as soon as we can. If your note is helpful we'll publish it here so the next person knows too.

Updated August 2026

Full Menu

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery? Claim this listing to add your full menu, prices and hours.

Claim this listing

Photos & Gallery

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery? Claim this listing to add photos of your space.

Claim this listing

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery have a cocktail or drinks menu?

Yes. Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery lists 59 drinks on this page under CROCANTE CAFE & GOURMET BAKERY Menu, Drinks. Espresso Americano 8oz 3.50, Single Espresso 3.00, Doppio Espresso 8oz 3.80.

What food does Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery serve?

Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery publishes CROCANTE CAFE & GOURMET BAKERY Menu, 91 dishes. Dishes start at 2.80.

Where is Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery located?

Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery is located at 2708 N University Dr, Coral Springs, FL 33065.

Is Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery good for groups?

Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery is a Breakfast restaurant in Coral Springs. For large groups, we recommend calling ahead at (954) 341-4416 to check availability.

What type of restaurant is Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery?

Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery is a Breakfast restaurant located in Coral Springs, FL.

FAQ

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own Crocante Cafe & Gourmet Bakery? Claim it to answer diners' questions right on this page.

Claim this listing

Other Happy Hours in Coral Springs

View all happy hours in Coral Springs →

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to update your hours, specials, photos, and more.

Claim Your Free Listing
Print On Demand Custom Apparel

Get Your Free Merch Storefront

Join thousands selling custom apparel the easy way. Pick from premium blanks, add your art, and let us handle the rest. Free to get started.

Create Free Shop →