Home/Florida/Melbourne/Coastal Crab Company
← Back to Melbourne

Coastal Crab Company

4.7 (553) ·Seafood restaurant ·$ entrées ~$21 ·Melbourne, FL

Coastal Crab Company in Melbourne publishes a food menu with prices, 41 items in all, open 11 AM-7 PM Tue-Sat.

Coming soon Call Now Directions Website Reservations free · booked through OpenTable

Contact & Location

Seafood restaurant · $
2911 S Harbor City Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32901

How far is Coastal Crab Company?

2911 S Harbor City Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32901
Distance from central Melbourne5.9 mi
Straight-line distance from the midpoint of our Melbourne listings.
Get Directions

Hours of Operation

MondayClosed
Tuesday11 AM–7 PM
Wednesday11 AM–7 PM
Thursday11 AM–7 PM
Friday11 AM–7 PM
Saturday11 AM–7 PM
SundayClosed

See It Before You Go

Short videos of Coastal Crab Company from people who went. Tap to play.

Videos by @coastalcrabcompany, playing in the creator’s official TikTok player.Not affiliated with DiscoverHappyHours.

Happy Hour

Updated August 2026
Coastal Crab Company does not currently offer a confirmed happy hour. The restaurant features a food menu with prices across 41 verified items, available in full detail below.
Been here recently? Are the menu details still right?
Prices and times change constantly. A quick check keeps this page honest for the next person.
Thanks, what's changed?
Pick anything that's off. We'll update the listing.
What's different
Prices are differentTimes or days changedItems have changedNo longer offeredSomething else
Your note may be published on this page to help other visitors. No name required.
Add a photo of the menu board (optional)
Want to know when it's fixed?

Thanks, that helps.

Marked as confirmed today. Every check keeps this menu honest for the next person.

Got it, thank you.

We'll verify against the restaurant and update this listing as soon as we can. If your note is helpful we'll publish it here so the next person knows too.

Updated August 2026

Full Menu

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own Coastal Crab Company? Claim this listing to add your full menu, prices and hours.

Claim this listing

Photos & Gallery

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own Coastal Crab Company? Claim this listing to add photos of your space.

Claim this listing

Frequently Asked Questions

What food does Coastal Crab Company serve?

Coastal Crab Company publishes Coastal Crab Company Menu, 41 dishes. Dishes start at 4.50.

Where is Coastal Crab Company located?

Coastal Crab Company is located at 2911 S Harbor City Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32901.

Is Coastal Crab Company good for groups?

Coastal Crab Company is a Seafood restaurant in Melbourne. For large groups, we recommend calling ahead at (321) 722-2722 to check availability.

What type of restaurant is Coastal Crab Company?

Coastal Crab Company is a Seafood restaurant located in Melbourne, FL.

FAQ

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own Coastal Crab Company? Claim it to answer diners' questions right on this page.

Claim this listing

Other Happy Hours in Melbourne

View all happy hours in Melbourne →

More Seafood Happy Hours in Melbourne

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to update your hours, specials, photos, and more.

Claim Your Free Listing
Print On Demand Custom Apparel

Get Your Free Merch Storefront

Join thousands selling custom apparel the easy way. Pick from premium blanks, add your art, and let us handle the rest. Free to get started.

Create Free Shop →