Home/Florida/Tampa/BluWave Sushi Tampa
← Back to Tampa

BluWave Sushi Tampa

4.8 (766) ·Sushi restaurant ·$ entrées ~$18 ·Tampa, FL

BluWave Sushi Tampa in Tampa publishes food and drinks menus with prices, 211 items in all, open 5-9:30 PM Mon-Thu, 5-11 PM Fri-Sat, 5-9:30 PM Sun.

Coming soon Call Now Directions Website Reservations free · booked through OpenTable

Contact & Location

Sushi restaurant · $
3339 S Westshore Blvd, Tampa, FL 33629

How far is BluWave Sushi Tampa?

3339 S Westshore Blvd, Tampa, FL 33629
Distance from central Tampa5.8 mi
Straight-line distance from the midpoint of our Tampa listings.
Get Directions

Hours of Operation

Monday5–9:30 PM
Tuesday5–9:30 PM
Wednesday5–9:30 PM
Thursday5–9:30 PM
Friday5–11 PM
Saturday5–11 PM
Sunday5–9:30 PM

See It Before You Go

Short videos of BluWave Sushi Tampa from people who went. Tap to play.

Videos by @mollygruber, playing in the creator’s official TikTok player.Not affiliated with DiscoverHappyHours.

Happy Hour

Updated August 2026
BluWave Sushi Tampa does not currently offer a confirmed happy hour. The restaurant features a food menu with prices across 211 verified items, available in full detail below.
Been here recently? Are the menu details still right?
Prices and times change constantly. A quick check keeps this page honest for the next person.
Thanks, what's changed?
Pick anything that's off. We'll update the listing.
What's different
Prices are differentTimes or days changedItems have changedNo longer offeredSomething else
Your note may be published on this page to help other visitors. No name required.
Add a photo of the menu board (optional)
Want to know when it's fixed?

Thanks, that helps.

Marked as confirmed today. Every check keeps this menu honest for the next person.

Got it, thank you.

We'll verify against the restaurant and update this listing as soon as we can. If your note is helpful we'll publish it here so the next person knows too.

Updated August 2026

Full Menu

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own BluWave Sushi Tampa? Claim this listing to add your full menu, prices and hours.

Claim this listing

Photos & Gallery

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own BluWave Sushi Tampa? Claim this listing to add photos of your space.

Claim this listing

Frequently Asked Questions

What food does BluWave Sushi Tampa serve?

BluWave Sushi Tampa publishes BluWave Sushi Tampa Menu, Pickup Only Menu, 195 dishes. Dishes start at 0.50.

Does BluWave Sushi Tampa have dessert?

Yes, 2 on the menu.

Where is BluWave Sushi Tampa located?

BluWave Sushi Tampa is located at 3339 S Westshore Blvd, Tampa, FL 33629.

Is BluWave Sushi Tampa good for groups?

BluWave Sushi Tampa is a Sushi restaurant in Tampa. For large groups, we recommend calling ahead at (813) 600-9723 to check availability.

What type of restaurant is BluWave Sushi Tampa?

BluWave Sushi Tampa is a Sushi restaurant located in Tampa, FL.

FAQ

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own BluWave Sushi Tampa? Claim it to answer diners' questions right on this page.

Claim this listing

Other Happy Hours in Tampa

View all happy hours in Tampa →

More Sushi Happy Hours in Tampa

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to update your hours, specials, photos, and more.

Claim Your Free Listing
Print On Demand Custom Apparel

Get Your Free Merch Storefront

Join thousands selling custom apparel the easy way. Pick from premium blanks, add your art, and let us handle the rest. Free to get started.

Create Free Shop →