Home/Florida/Davie/Blaze Pizza
← Back to Davie

Blaze Pizza

4.3 (2,146) ·Pizza restaurant ·$ ·Davie, FL

Blaze Pizza in Davie publishes food and drinks menus, 88 items in all, open 11 AM-11 PM daily.

Coming soon Call Now Directions Website Reservations free · booked through OpenTable

Contact & Location

Pizza restaurant · $
2135 S University Dr, Davie, FL 33324

How far is Blaze Pizza?

2135 S University Dr, Davie, FL 33324
Distance from central Davie2.0 mi
Straight-line distance from the midpoint of our Davie listings.
Get Directions

Hours of Operation

Monday11 AM–11 PM
Tuesday11 AM–11 PM
Wednesday11 AM–11 PM
Thursday11 AM–11 PM
Friday11 AM–11 PM
Saturday11 AM–11 PM
Sunday11 AM–11 PM

See It Before You Go

Short videos of Blaze Pizza from people who went. Tap to play.

Videos by @caviion · @ianandkyespizza · @dankddakkf2 · @florehcita, playing in the creator’s official TikTok player.Not affiliated with DiscoverHappyHours.

Happy Hour & Drinks

Updated August 2026
Blaze Pizza does not currently offer a confirmed happy hour. The restaurant features full food and drink menus across 88 verified items, available in full detail below.
Drinks, Beer & Wine
Small Fountain Drink
16 oz drink: Coca-Cola® Fountain Beverages, House-made lemonades, teas & more
Regular Fountain Drink
24 oz drink: Coca-Cola® Fountain Beverages, House-made lemonades, teas & more
Large Fountain Drink
32 oz America250 Commemorative Cup: Coca-Cola® Fountain Beverages, House-made lemonades, teas & more
Pure Life® Bottled Water
Purified water enhanced with minerals for healthy hydration
Mexican Coca-Cola®
Enjoy the crisp and refreshing taste of Coca-Cola de Mexico, the iconic soda crafted with real cane sugar for a cola experience that's been loved for generations?
S.Pellegrino® Sparkling Natural Mineral Water
The jewel of sparkling natural mineral waters, thanks to its signature gentle bubbles, subtle nuances and perfect mineral balance
Milk
A delicious, organic treat, packed with protein and vitamins
Chocolate Milk
A delicious, organic treat, packed with protein and vitamins
Coca-Cola® (20 oz/591 ml Bottle)
The crisp, refreshing taste you know and love
Diet Coke® (20 oz/591 ml Bottle)
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink
Sprite® (20 oz/591 ml Bottle)
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free
Been here recently? Are the menu details still right?
Prices and times change constantly. A quick check keeps this page honest for the next person.
Thanks, what's changed?
Pick anything that's off. We'll update the listing.
What's different
Prices are differentTimes or days changedItems have changedNo longer offeredSomething else
Your note may be published on this page to help other visitors. No name required.
Add a photo of the menu board (optional)
Want to know when it's fixed?

Thanks, that helps.

Marked as confirmed today. Every check keeps this menu honest for the next person.

Got it, thank you.

We'll verify against the restaurant and update this listing as soon as we can. If your note is helpful we'll publish it here so the next person knows too.

Updated August 2026

Full Menu

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own Blaze Pizza? Claim this listing to add your full menu, prices and hours.

Claim this listing

Photos & Gallery

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own Blaze Pizza? Claim this listing to add photos of your space.

Claim this listing

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Blaze Pizza have a cocktail or drinks menu?

Yes. Blaze Pizza lists 11 drinks on this page under Drinks.

What food does Blaze Pizza serve?

Blaze Pizza publishes Menu, 74 dishes.

Does Blaze Pizza have dessert?

Yes, 3 on the menu.

Where is Blaze Pizza located?

Blaze Pizza is located at 2135 S University Dr, Davie, FL 33324.

Is Blaze Pizza good for groups?

Blaze Pizza is a Pizza restaurant in Davie. For large groups, we recommend calling ahead at (954) 507-5026 to check availability.

What type of restaurant is Blaze Pizza?

Blaze Pizza is a Pizza restaurant located in Davie, FL.

FAQ

Own this restaurant? Claim it

Own Blaze Pizza? Claim it to answer diners' questions right on this page.

Claim this listing

Other Happy Hours in Davie

View all happy hours in Davie →

More Pizza Happy Hours in Davie

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to update your hours, specials, photos, and more.

Claim Your Free Listing
Print On Demand Custom Apparel

Get Your Free Merch Storefront

Join thousands selling custom apparel the easy way. Pick from premium blanks, add your art, and let us handle the rest. Free to get started.

Create Free Shop →